GREEN

Mark Cottone #31
mc
         

f



Nickname: Magic Mark

Date of birth: 03/07/1964

Birthplace: Mckeesport, PA

Home track: Motordrome

Race team: M & M Racing     

How did you get started in racing?
My parents were into racing when I was a child. I grew up on the race tracks.
 
Tell us little bit about what divisions and tracks and wins and championships you have?
 
Started racing motorcylces, moved up to 4 cylinders and won many races. Won three 4 cylinders championships and moved up to late models. I have raced on race tracks in Ohio, Indiana. Tenn. and North Carolina. I won many races at Jennerstown and Motordrome. I have won 2 late model championships at Jennerstowns and 4 late models chapionships at Motordrome Speedway.

Who are some your favorite drivers to race against?
All of them.
 
mc

When you are not racing what do you do for fun?
 I enjoy going to car shows and working in the shop.
 
Is there any race that sticks in your mind from the past?
 Winning the Piney Laskey 100 at Jennerstown for such a wonderful family.
 

Tell us about racing at Motordrome and Jennerstown Speedways.
I would put our competiton up against any in the country.


Is there anybody you would like to thank?
 Everyone who has helped me through out my career. My friends, crew, sponsors, family and all my fans!


HOME

Copyright 2010

tod's cyber monday