GREEN

tim




Nickname
The Bull
Date Of Birth
10/10/1976
Birthplace
Miami Florida
Family
Parents Tim & Terri from Palm coast, FL  2 sisters Anna at Stetson Univ. and Desiree who is a GM for one of my companies, son Ryan who is 12
Home Track
New Smyrna Speedway
Race Team
My own and Carter 2 Motorsports for ARCA
Website
racedaysponsor.com  my sponsor

facebook
tim

How did you get started in racing?
Just started racing recently. Three years ago went to fast track driving school at the Rockingham Speedway in NC. Just something fun to do and realized I loved it and have been racing pretty much every weekend from there.

And whats the most enjoyable thing about racing?
The whole game day feeling you get gettting ready to leave it on the track.

What division do you race in and what tracks do you race at?
Racing in ARCA Series.  Running Daytona, Chicago, Kansas, Kentucky.  Running up to two NASCAR Truck races this year Bristol, Homestead, and full season at New Smyrna in the NASCAR Wheelen series in Late Models.

t

If you had to pick a NASCAR driver to compare your driving style to who would it be and why?
Kyle Bush is my favorite driver so i would say him, because hes agressive and passion at the same time.

Favorites
Movie-Star wars series  my helmet is painted to be darth vader
Sports team-Miami dolphins and Miami Heat
Tv Show-Blacklist and Shark tank
Food-Seafood & sushi
NASCAR Driver-Kyle Bush

t

When you are not racing what do you do for fun?
Enjoy Going to games and boating.

Did you play any sports when you were growing up?
I played Football in high school, then played at Glenville State in West Virginia. Then played Semi Pro for about 4 years and finished playing pro arena ball in Daytona, I was a kicker.

Is there any race that sticks in your mind from the past?
Last race I raced was a truck race and charity event with Joey Coulter it was a fun event.

t

Is there anybody you would like to thank?
All my Family, Freinds, and all my sponsors!
racedaysponsor.com  
 




HOME

Copyright 2010

uggs cyber monday